Privacy and Use Terms

Cookie policy»

We'd like to inform you that all the data provided to the manager of the web site of Marmi Rossi Spa in the contact form (or the e-mail form), are treated according to the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 regarding the privacy policy.

The contact form on this web site will be only used for the purpose to contact the firm Marmi Rossi Spa. This information sheet concerns all the personal data, which are provided by the visitors of this web site in the contact form. The details filled in voluntarily can be recorded in terms of a received e-mail by the owner of the web site. Other data according to your visit on this web site will not be saved and they will not be recorded on other data mediums. 

1) Purpose of data processing

The data in the contact form on the web site are only used for the purpose to contact you, to answer your questions or to inform you about our products. 

2) Method of data processing and privacy policy

The personal data are only used for the purpose mentioned in item 1) or for informational, commercial or advertising purpose if the company Marmi Rossi Spa wants to inform about changes in the company.   

The data are only used for the purpose pursuant to the current law D. Lgs. 196/2003 art. 4 paragraph 1 letter a).

The data are administrated by the controller of the web site.  

3) Method of data transmission and consequences of data refusal

We'd like to inform you that you are not obliged to fill your personal data in the contact form,  the completion is voluntary.

If you refuse to fill in your data, pursuant to paragraph 1, you will not be able to contact the company Marmi Rossi Spa by the contact form.

4) Administrator of data/responsible person for data processing

The data in the contact form will be mailed to the controller of the data processing, or rather to the responsible person of Marmi Rossi Spa, Località  Montean, 7 - Z.I. - 37010 Cavaion Veronese (VR).

5) Rights of the interested party

Please remember that you have the right to get information about the data processing referring to the contact form from the controller of the web site at any time, pursuant to art. 7 of the current law D. Lgs. 196/2003:

ART. 7 D. LGS. 196/20013 "“ the right to get access to the personal data and other rights
The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of the personal data,  even if not yet recorded, but any information must be communicated in an intelligible manner.

The interested party has the right to get the following information: 

a) about the origin of the personal data;
b) about the purpose and method of data saving;
c) about the logical system applied in case of electronic data storage; 
d) about the identity of the company owner, the responsible associates and the company manager pursuant to art. 5 paragraph 2;
e) about the administrators or categories of administrators who have to do with data processing or data communication, as well as about the company manager designated for the national territory, the responsible employees and the representatives.     

The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updates, corrections or possible completion of the personal data;  
b) cancellation, transformation of data into an anonymous form or the blocking of data, if the data are handled against law; this applies also to data which are not recorded after being used;
c) confirmation, if the procedures pursuant to a) and b) have been transmitted, concerning particularly the contents, to those who are responsible for data transmission and data processing, unless it is possible and if the effort required is in a reasonable proportion to the legal protection. 

The interested party has the right:

a) to refuse data processing and data collection for legitimate reasons; 
b) to refuse data processing, if the data are used to distribute advertising material or for the purpose of direct selling, market research and opinion polling or for means of advertising. 

6) Duration of data recording

Your personal data are recorded in our archives, as long as you are not claiming the cancellation of your data. 

7) Changes of privacy policy

The privacy policy of Marmi Rossi Spa can be updated or changed, primarily to conform to national, local and international regulations or to keep up with technological innovations. 

 Updates and/or changes of privacy policy are published on this web site, to inform properly the interested party about the use of personal data.  

Cookie policy

The web site marmirossi.com belonging to the company Marmi Rossi S.p.A. "“ here below only named "Site" "“ uses "cookies" to offer his very simple and efficient services to the customers during the consultation of its pages.
The following charts summarize the different kind of cookies that could be used on the web site, along with their respective function and duration ( in other words how long every cookie remain on your device).
This information is only for this Site and its linked domain of second and third level and not for other sites that can be consulted by link.
Using this Site you allow our use of the cookie according to this Cookie Policy.
If you don't accept our use of cookie, you must set your browser in the correct way or not use this Site or its domains of second and third levels. If you decide to disable the cookie that are used on the Site this might affect your web surfing on it.

General information about cookies

What are cookies?
Cookies are files or partial data that can be saved on your computer (or other devices turned on the web surfing, for example smartphone or tablet) when you take a look at a website. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which it originates, its "lifetime" (in other words how long it will remain on your device), and a value that normally is an unique number casually produced.

Why do we use cookies?
Cookies are used to give a simple web surfing and for better adapt them to your interests and desires. Cookies can also be used to help you to accelerate your future experiences and activities on websites. Furthermore we use cookies to fill out aggregates anonymous statistics that allow to understand how people use websites to improve subjects and the structure of these websites.

Codification of cookies

Necessary
These cookies are essential to the correct use of our websites, they allow people to surf on our sites and to take advantage of its characteristics as the memorization of previous actions (inserted texts) when you come back on a page during the same session.
These cookies don't identify you as a person. If these cookies are not accepted the web surfing may be difficult.

Performance
These cookies are functional to understand how users interact with our websites giving us information about the visited sections, the time spent on the website and possible error messages that can occur during the web surfing. These cookies can help us to give you the best possible experience. These cookies don't identify you as a person. All data are picked up and unified anonymously.

Feature
These cookies allow our websites to remember the user's choices (for example, your user name, the select language, or the region you are in, and possible products insert in your shopping cart) to give you a personalized and greeting experience. They can also allow users to visualize videos or to interact with  social instruments like blog and forum.
The information picked up by these cookies can include identifiable personal information, for example your user name or profile pic. We will be always clear with you regarding the picked information, its use and any third parties who can be shared.
If you don't accept these cookies, the website performance and feature could be less efficient and the access to the website's subjects could be limited.

Targeting / advertisement
These cookies are used to show more appropriate subjects for you and your affairs. It can be used to show targeted advertisement or to limit the number of times you show an advertisement. They also help us to analyze the effectiveness of the advertisement on our websites.
We could also use these cookies to remember the websites that you have visited and we could share these information with any third parties.
Most of these cookies marks the users through their IP address and for this reason they could pick up some personally identifiable information. For any further information about these cookies, included the collected information and their use, please consult the relative chart.

What kind of cookies are used?
On websites can be used two kind of cookies: "session cookies" and "persistent cookies".

  • Session cookies: are temporary cookies that are still on your device until you leave the website.
  • Persistent cookies: are cookies that are still on your device for a long time or until you manually delete it (how long the cookie will stay on your device depends on the "lifetime" of the cookie and on the setting of the browser).

Some of pages that you visited can also collect information through "pixel tags" (named also "clear gifs") that could be shared with third parts that directly participate to promotional activities and the website development. For example, information on the use of website related to people who visited sites with advertising agencies can be shared to submit target or appeal offers.

Another subdivision of cookies  - recommended by the Warrantor for the protection of personal data "“ is between "Technical Cookies" and "Profiling Cookies".

  • Technical Cookies:  cookies useful just for target and interest offers or to supply a service required by the user. They are not used for other purposes  and are normally directly installed from the website holder. Without these cookies, some procedures could not be made or would be more complex and/or less safe, for example home banking activities (bank statement visualization, bank transfer, invoice payment, etc.) for which cookies, that allow to undertake and maintain the identification of the user during the session, are essential.

  • Profiling Cookies: cookies used to mark the user's web surfing and to create profiles on his tastes, habits, choices, etc. With these cookies the advertising messages can be sent to user's terminal using the preference mentioned by the same consumer during the web surfing.

Who can I control or delete cookies?
Most of web browsers initially set to accept cookies automatically. You can modify these planning  to block cookies or to inform you that some cookies are sent to your device. There are many ways to manage cookies: reference can be made to the handbook  or to the browser help screen to find out how to set or modify yours browser planning. If you disable cookies, your web surfing could be influenced, for example you would not be able to visit some sections of the Site or not receive personalized information during when you visit a site.

If you use different devices to display and enter to web sites (for example computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) please make you sure that every browser on every device is set to indicate your preferences related to cookies.

 

Third-party cookies that may be used

Name Description Data Collected Processing location
+1 switch and Google+ social widget         (Google Inc.) +1 switch and Google + social widget are interaction services with Google + social network, supplied by Google Inc. Cookie
and
Usage Data

USA
Privacy Policy
"Like" switch and Facebook social widget (Facebook, Inc.) "Like" switch and Facebook social widget  are interaction services with Facebook social network, supplied by Facebook, Inc. Cookie
and
Usage Data

USA
Privacy Policy
Tweet switch and Twitter social widget        (Twitter, Inc.) Tweet switch and Twitter social widget are interaction services with Twitter social network, supplied by Twitter, Inc. Cookie
and
Usage Data

 USA
Privacy Policy
Google Analytics     (Google Inc.) Google Analytics is a web analysis service supplied by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses Personal Data collected in order to mark and examine the use of this app, to complete a report and to share it with other services developed by Google. Google could use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize messages of its advertisement network (script sets up to the anonymous mark) Cookie
and
Usage Data

USA
Privacy Policy
Opt Out
YouTube Video       (Google Inc.) Youtube è un servizio di visualizzazione di contenuti video gestito da Google Inc. che permette a questa Applicazione di integrare tali contenuti all'interno delle proprie pagine Cookie
and
Usage Data

USA
Privacy Policy
Vimeo Video
(Vimeo, LLC)
YouTube is a viewing service of videos supplied by Google Inc. that allow to this app to complete these subjects in its own pages. Cookie
and
Usage Data

USA
Privacy Policy
Google Fonts
(Google Inc.)
Google Fonts is a viewing service of font styles supplied by Google Inc. that allow to this app to complete these subjects in its own pages. Cookie
and
Usage Data

USA
Privacy Policy
Google Maps
(Google Inc.)
Google Maps is a viewing maps service supplied by Google Inc. that allow to this app to complete these subjects in its own pages. Cookie
and
Usage Data

USA
Privacy Policy

 

This web site can use Adobe Flash Player to offer some multimedia content. Most computers have items installed as per factory setting. In the case you use some of these contains, Google Analytics memorizes some additional data on the computer, named also Flash Cookie (or Local Share Object) through which the holder can know how many times you opened an audio/video file, how many people use it till the end and how many close it until after. The Adobe web site (Privacy Policy) gives information on how to remove or disable Flash's cookie.

How to disable cookie through browser set up

 

How to delete cookie through browser set up

 

How to disable third parties cookie

 

Cookie Flash delete

 

Third party cookie general management

  • http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/